SOLIHULL AND SMALL HEATH ATHLETIC CLUB

SOLIHULL AND SMALL HEATH ATHLETIC CLUB

sshac logo small new

SOLIHULL AND SMALL HEATH AC

RESULTS SUMMER 2019

Upcoming fixtures can be viewed as a printable calendar here

April

 6   Sat National 12 & 6 Stage Road Relays Sutton Park----------------------------

 7   Sun Tipton Open                                            Tipton-----------------------------------

22   Mon             WRRL Race 1 - Massey Ferguson 10k  Stoneleigh-----------------------------

27   Sat YDL U13/15                                            Alexander Stadium-----------------

28   Sun Birchfield Open                                       Alexander Stadium ----------------

 

May

 1   Wed             Oderzo Citta' Archeologica 10K             Oderzo, Italy--------------------------

 3   Fri                Super 4                                                  Solihull

 5   Sun YDL U17/20                                           Stourport-------------------------------

11-12 Sat-Sun     Warwickshire County Champs Nuneaton------------------------------              

17   Fri                 CSW U12's league QuadKids               Stratford---------------------------------

18   Sat                YDL U13/15                                          Nottingham----------------------------

19   Sun Midland League                                    Corby------------------------------------

23   Thurs           WRRL Race 2 - Ryton 5m                     Ryton Pools----------------------------

26   Sun YDL U17/20                                           Nuneaton-------------------------------

 

June

1-2  Sat-Sun       Midland Senior & U20 Champs              Nuneaton------------------------------

2    Sun HOE                                                       Abingdon-------------------------------

7    Fri               Super 4                                                   Leamington

8    Sat County Schools Champs                       Various----------------------------------

9    Sun Midland L eague                                     Solihull----------------------------------

9    Sun             WRRL Race 3 - Two Castles 10k          Warwick/Kenilworth------------------

12   Wed            WRRL Race 4 - Sphinx 5m                    Coventry War Memorial Park-----

15   Sat Schools Mason Trophy                Alexander Stadium-----------------                                                  

16   Sun             WRRL Race 5 - Arden 9m                     Hampton-in-Arden-------------------

16   Sun HOE                                                       Banbury--------------------------------

21   Fri                CSW U12's league QuadKids               Solihull-----------------------------------

22-23 Sat-Sun England U20/23 Champs                      Bedford---------------------------------

23   Sun YDL U13/15                                           Milton Keynes-------------------------

30   Sun   YDL U17/20                                           Milton Keynes------------------------

 

July

 5   Fri               CSW U12's league QuadKids                Leamington-----------------------------

 6   Sat Midland L eague                                    Banbury---------------------------------

 7   Sun HOE                                                       Sutton Coldfield----------------------

12-13 Fri-Sat English Schools Champs                       Alexander Stadium------------------

14   Sun              WRRL Race 6 - Northbrook 10k           Allesley----------------------------------

19   Fri                Super 4                                                 Stratford

20   Sat YDL U13/15 Promotion Match? Solihull?---------------------------------

21   Sun              WRRL Race 7 - Monty 5k                      Leamington----------------------------

27-28 Sat-Sun England Senior Champs                Manchester---------------------------                                        

28   Sun YDL U17/20 Promotion Match? Banbury-----------------------------------

 

Aug                                                                                                                                              

3-4 Sat-Sun England U17/15 Combined Events Manchester----------------------------

4    Sun Midland League                                     Stourport---------------------------------

10   Sat               WRRL Race 8 - Stratford 6m                Wilmcote--------------------------------

10-11 Sat-Sun Midland U17/U15/U13 Champs Nuneaton------------------------------

18   Sun Muller Grand Prix                                   Alexander Stadium-------------------

24-25 Sat-Sun British Athletics Champs                        Alexander Stadium------------------                                                                                              

31-1 Sat-Sun England U17/15 Champs                       Bedford--------------------------------

 

Sept

1    Sun             WRRL Race 9 - Kenilworth half              Kenilworth-----------------------------

21   Sat              Midland 6 stage road relays                    Sutton Park----------------------------

22   Sun             WRRL Race 10 - Balsall Common 10k  Balsall Common-----------------------

 

Oct

6     Sun            WRRL Race  11 - Rugby 10m                Barby-------------------------------------

 

 

 

RESULTS